impranah 2

 

Allertonshire GSD Club Open Show Impranah Razzamattaz ‘Darcey’ 1st Open Bitch Graded Excellent & Best Bitch & Impranah Urban ‘Arnie’ 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show.  Judge Lily Hannan ‘Jonimay’.

 

3rd October 09

Fife GSD Club Open Show  Impranah Razzamattaz ‘Darcey’ 1st Open Bitch & Impranah Urban ‘Arnie’ 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog (no Best Puppy)  Judge Wayne Vessey ‘Darraway’.

 

12th September 09

Impranah Razzamattaz "Darcey" was V8 in a very strong Adult Bitch class at the British Sieger 2009. 

 

5th September 09

IMPRANAH URBAN 'Arnie' Clyde Valley Open Show 2nd Puppy Dog Judge Shirley Hutchinson

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ 'Darcey' Clydev Valley Open Show 1st Open Bitch Best

 Bitch & Best of Breed

 

August 22nd 09

GSD Club Of Scotland Impranah Urban 2nd Minor Puppy Dog.  

Impranah Razzamattaz 1st Open Bitch Best Bitch & Best in Show Judge Eddie

 Armstrong "Geeswood

 

August 15th & 16th 09

Joint Two Day Championship Show  Impranah Urban 8th Minor Puppy Dog Judge

Rene Ruden & Impranah Razzamattaz 2nd Post Graduate Bitch Judge Luciano

Musolino "Valcuvia"

 

July 12th.09

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘Darcey’ 3rd & graded Excellent Post Grad Bitch judge H Scheerer.

A big thanks to all who have helped us handling Darcey (not the easiest job in the world!) but in

 the main Graham Davidson, Michelle Baker, Hazie Docherty & Karen Johnstone.

IMPRANAH URBAN ‘Arnie’ BAGSD Championship Show 1st Minor Puppy Dog judge Paul Bradley.

 

July 6.09

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘Darcey’ West York Championship Show 4th & graded Excellent Post Grad Bitch judge E Bosl.

IMPRANAH URBAN ‘Arnie’ West Yorks Championship Show 4th Minor Puppy Dog judge Mel Groth

 

June.14.09

IMPRANAH URBAN ‘Arnie’ GSD League Open Show 1st Minor Puppy Dog judge Shirley Hutchinson, 

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘Darcey’ Breed Survey Class One Surveyor Terry Hannan & GSD League Open Show 3rd Limit Bitch judge Paul Rattigan

 

May 23.09

North Eastern GSD Club Open Show Judge Craig Rice IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ 1ST Limit Bitch & Res Best Bitch.

 

May 17.09

SKC Judge M Hardy 3rd Post Grad Bitch.

 

May 16.09

CLYDE VALLEY GSD Club Open Show.  

Judge Carol Eastwood Antilli IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ 1st Post Grad Bitch, Best Bitch & Best in Show

 

May 2.09

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ' Darcey" 1st Post  Graduate Bitch, Best Bitch & Best in Show at Fife FGD Club Open Show.   Judge Michelle Baker.  

 

April 25.09

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ 'Darcey" 3rd in POST GRAD BITCH at South of Scotland Championship Show, Judge Andrew Connolly

 

April 12.09

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘Darcey’ 4th  in Post Grad Bitch at Sheffield GSD Championship Show on 12.4.09 judge Wayne Vessey

 

April 4.09

Bolton Championship Show IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ "Darcey' was graded excellent & 3rd in a very strong class of 19 bitches.  Judge Damir Jovanovic (Funnkem Spell) Croatia

 

March 21.09

GSD Club of Scotland IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘Darcey’ 1st PGB & Res Best Bitch Judge Helen Davenport Willis.

 

October.12.08

Allertonshire GSD Club Judge David Greer ‘ Conbhairean ’

 

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘ Darcey ’ won 1st in Special Yearling Bitch.

 

October.4.08

The British Sieger Show Judge Thomas Teubert SV

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘ Darcey ’ graded SG5 out of 19 in the young female class.

 

October.1.08

Fife GSD Club Judge Steve Foran ‘ Mirrwood ’

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘ Darcey ’ won 1 st in Special Yearling Bitch & Res Best Bitch.

 

Feb 2.08

Scottish Kennel Club IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘ Darcey ’ 1st Special Yearling Bitch

Judge Pauline Cullen

 

August .2.08

South of Scotland GSD Club Judge Keith Williamson (Korzwin)

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ was 1st in Special Yearling Bitch , Best Bitch & Best in Show

 

July 19.08 - 20.08

2 DAY NATIONAL Judge Matts Hogland

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ was 3rd in an extremely strong Special Yearling Bitch class

& her mother IMPRANAH MORISH was 6th in Limit Bitch .

 

July.12.08

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Judge Mo Lakin

IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ ‘ Darcey ’ won a very strong Graduate Bitch class & her mother

IMPRANAH MORISH ‘ Malley ’ was second in Limit Bitch .

Show Results 2017

 

Impranah Flavia's Results:

24/3/18 GSD Club of Scotland Judge John Ritchie.  1st Special Long Coat Open Bitch & Reserve Best Bitch

16/07/17 WUSV Educational Event V1 Adult Long Coat Female Judge Malcolm Griffiths (Bedwins)

22/07/17 West Yorks Regional V1 Adult Long Coat Female Judge Wolfgang Hassgall SV

06/08/17  North West Regional V2 Adult Long Coat Female Judge Ralf Wille SV

 

Impranah Highlander’s Results:

24/3/18 GSD Club of Scotland Judge John Ritchie.  1st Special Long Coat Puppy Dog

06/07/17 North West Regional Baby Male Long Coat Puppy VV1  Judge Paul Bradley SV

 

Results for IMPRANAH FLAVIA

REGIONAL SHOWS 2016

V1  11.12.16 CHRISTMAS CRACKER ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE NIKKI FARLEY “NIKONIS”.

V2 02.10.16 MIDLAND ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE TERRY HANNAN.

V1 11.09.16 BRITISH ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE SIEGERIN JUDGE JURGEN BEIGER SV.

V3 07.08.2016 NORTH WEST ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE DIETER OESER SV.

V3 23.07.16 WEST YORKS ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE BERND WEBER SV.

V1 03.07.016 BGSDTC ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE WILHELM NORDSIECK SV.

V2 19.06.16 BRITISH SPECTACULAR ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE RAINER MAST SV.

V1 23.03.16 SPGSDG  ADULT LONG COAT FEMALE JUDGE PETER ARTH SV.

 

KENNEL CLUB SHOW 2016

1ST & BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 26.03.16 GSD CLUB OF SCOTLAND LONG COAT ADULT BITCH JUDGE HARRY McCARVEL “JANEFIELD”.

1ST & BEST LONG COAT BITCH 03.04.16 BOLTON GSD LONG COAT ADULT BITCH JUDGE ANDREW WINFROW “SARDIA”.

1ST & BEST LONG COAT BITCH 10.04.16 SHEFFIELD SPECTACULAR LONG COAT ADULT BITCH JUDGE VITTONO RINO MAESTRONI ITALY.

2ND SOUTH OF SCOTLAND GSD CLUB 30.04.16 LONG COAT OPEN BITCH JUDGE IMRAN HUSSAIN SV.

1ST & BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 07.05.16 FIFE GSD CLUB LONG COAT ADULT BITCH JUDGE NEIL DODDS.

1ST & BEST LONG COAT BITCH 21.05.16 CLYDE VALLEY GSD CLUB LONG COAT OPEN BITCH JUDGE FIONA ANDERSON-WORRAL “AMULREE”.

2ND 28.05.16 NORTH EASTERN SPECTACULAR LONG COAT ADULT BITCH JUDGE  MAURO DI FESTA “ALLEVAMENTO DEI MONTI DELLA LAGA” (ITALY).

1st & BEST LONG COAT BITCH & BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 25.06.16 BAGSD CHAMP SHOW LONG COAT OPEN BITCH JUDGE HANS LUDGER GOKE SV “TROMPETERSPRUNG”.

1st 31.07.16 LONG COAT ADULT BITCH JUDGE TOM KANKKONEN (FINLAND).

1st & BEST LONG COAT BITCH 17.09.16 CLYDE VALLEY CHAMP SHOW JUDGE JOE SUMMERHILL “RAFAYE”.

 

REGIONAL SHOWS 2015

SG2 26.04.15 SPGSD L/C INTERMEDIATE FEMALE JUDGE MARGRIT VAN DORSSEN SV.

SG1 03.05.15 WEST YORKS GSD L/C INTERMEDIATE FEMALE JUDGE FRANK GOLDLUST SV.

SG1 05.07.15 BGSDT L/C INTERMEDIATE FEMALE JUDGE HELMUT BUSS SV.

SG4 13.09.15 BRITISH SIEGER L/C INTERMEDIATE FEMALE JUDGE TORSTEN KOPP SV.

 

KENNEL CLUB SHOWS 2015

1ST & BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 21.03.15 GSD CLUB OF SCOTLAND L/C OPEN BITCH JUDGE JEAN HISCOX “JAQUENETTA”.

1ST & BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 19.04.15 BOLTON GSD CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  L/C OPEN BITCH JUDGE OTTA OJALA (NORWAY).

1ST 25.04.15 SOUTH OF SCOTLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW L/C OPEN BITCH JUDGE  MUSSILLIONO (ITALY).

1ST 02.05.15 FIFE GSD CLUB L/C OPEN BITCH JUDGE JIMMY ADAMSON “PETERWELL”.

2ND  16.05.15 CLYDE VALLEY GSD CLUB L/C OPEN BITCH JUDGE LYNNE McCOWLIFF.

10TH 26.07.15 2 DAY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SYB (MIXED NO L/C CLASS) JUDGE JOACHIM STIEGLER.

2ND 20.09.15 CLYDE VALLEY GSD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW L/C OPEN BITCH JUDGE HELEN BIBBY.

1ST & BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 04.10.15 NORTH EASTERN GSD CLUB L/C INTERMEDIATE JUDGE SAM HALL “GAYVILLE”.

1ST  & BEST BITCH & BEST IN SHOW 18.10.15 SHEFFIELD GSD SOCIETY PGB (MIXED NO L/C CLASS) JUDGE EDDIE STEPHENSON “JEMNESS”.

 

REGIONAL SHOWS 2014

VV5  12.09.14 BRITISH SIEGER MINOR PUPPY FEMALE.

VV1 CHRISTMAS CRACKER 01.12.14 L/C PUPPY FEMALE JUDGE JOAN DOCHERTY “HAZROH”. 

 

KENNEL CLUB SHOW 2014

1st  MINOR PUPPY BITCH AND BEST LONG COAT IN SHOW 19.09.14 CLYDE VALLEY GSD CLUB SHOW JUDGE SALLY GUNNER” CROSSINGATE”.

 

IMPRANAH KENNEL 1st Kennel Group British Sieger 2014 IMPRANAH RAZZAMATTAZ 'Darcey'  

 

Older Results 

1.5.10  Fife GSD Club 1st Open Bitch & Best Bitch Judge Mike Rushton  

21.5.10  SKC Championship Show 2nd Open Bitch Judge Carol Sykes  

22.5.10  Clyde Valley Open Show 1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch & Best in Show Judge Dave Bisset

11.3.11  Crufts 2nd in Limit Bitch Judge Gary Gray

26.3.11  GSD Club of Scotland 1st Open Bitch,  Best Bitch & Best in Show Judge Sue McNulty

30.4.11  South of Scotland GSD Club Open Show 2ng Open Bitch Philip Prince

7.5.11  Fife GSD Club Championship Show 3rd Limit Bitch Judge Paul Bradley

21.5.11  SKC Championship Show 4th Limit Bitch Judge Niki Farley

22.5.11 Clyde Valley GSD Open Show 5th Open Bitch Judge Joanne Kirby

4.6.11  GSD League Regional Show V5 Adult Bitch Judge H Seter SV

5.6.11  Southern Counties Championship Show 5th Limit Bitch Judge Shirley Hutchinson

11.6.11  West Yorks Championship Show 2nd Limit Bitch Grade Excellent Judge T Tubert SV

18.6.11  Grampian GSD Club Open Show 1st Open Bitch, Best Bitch & Best In Show Juge Steve Foran

19.6.11  Border Union Championship Show 3rs Limit Bitch Judge Jean Livingstone

 

IMPRANAH URBAN 'Arnie'

7.8.10   Scottish Progressive GSD Group Regional Show SG2 Yearling Dog Judge Christophe Ludwig

28.8.10  GSD Club of Scotland Championship Show 5th Special Yearling Dog Judge Judith Knox

18.9.10   Clyde Valley GSD Club Championship show 2nd Special Yearling Dog Judge John Turberg

2.10.10   Fife GSD Club Open Show 1st Special Yearling Dog Judge Davie Hall

3.10.10   West Yorks GSD Open Show 2nd Special Yearling Dog Judge John Cullen

10.10.10   Allertonshire GSD Open Show 1st Novice Dog, 1st Post Graduate Dog & Reserve Best Dog Judge Steve Foran

11.3.11  Crufts 6th in Post Graduate Dog Judge Gary Gray

26.3.11  GSD Club of Scotland 2nd Open Dog Judge Sue McNulty

30.4.11  South of Scotland GSD Club Open Show 1st Open Dog & Reserve Best Dog Judge Philip Prince

7.5.11  Fife GSD Championship Show 3rd Limit Dog Judge Paul Bradley

4.6.11 GSD League Regional Show V5 Adult Male Judge H Seter SV

5.6.11  Southern Counties Championship Show 1st Limit Dog Judge Shirley Hutchinson

 

IMPRANAH URBAN 'Arnie'

7.8.10   Scottish Progressive GSD Group Regional Show SG2 Yearling Dog Judge Christophe Ludwig

28.8.10  GSD Club of Scotland Championship Show 5th Special Yearling Dog Judge Judith Knox

March 2010 GSD of Scotland Open Show 3rd Junior Dog

1.5.10 Fife GSD Club Open Show 2nd Junior Dog Judge MIke Rushton  

15.5.10  Allertonshire Championship Show 4th Junior Dog Judge Ludger Goke  

16..5.10  Northeastern Championship Show 4th Junior Dog  

21.5.10  SKC Championship Show 1st Junior Dog Judge Carol Sykes

22.5.10  Clyde  Valley Open Show 1st Junior Dog & Reserve Best Dog Judge Dave Bisset  

12.6.10  GSD League 2 Day Championship Show 4th SYD 

26.6.10   Leicestershire GSD Championship Show 3rd SYD Judge John Ward

 

Show Results continued HERE